8 Man
Non-Contact
​                 Schedules are subject to change - Please check Schedule every Thursday night....
Request for  byes need to be e-mailed to thomas.cavazos@TLFFA.com or  martin_cavazos@hotmail.com
Season Rank is determined by wins and losses, if tied in both then it will go by head to head then points. 
PF minus PA= True Points
Sunday Teams
 
Team
PF
PA
Rank
Diff
L
W
77
77
77
1. Mix Breed
77
7
  5
 0

139
139
   0
 4
195
2. Sooners
6
127
  6.   DTF
 4
156
 9
 5
  9
1
8. Demons
  6
3
 90
7. The Unit
3. Renegades
0
Sunday February 9th 
Field #1
League Fees not paid, Teams  will not be scheduled and will count as losses.  Please talk with Board member for arrangements.xt.
5. Prime Time
  2
150
-59
-105
+48
+30
 +5
143
113
195
109
  +49
-23
+82
Sunday February 16th 
Field #1
Sunday February 23rd 
Field #1
Sunday March2nd 
Field #1
Sunday March 2nd 
Field #2
                 April  5  Saturday   
                      UTSA  ROTC 
                "FIGHT  OR  FLIGHT"
                       TOURNAMENT  
                  3 games guaranteed
                   -more info to come-

                     Entry  Fee  $220

Sunday March 23rd 
Field #1
Sunday March 16th 
Field #1
Sunday March 16th
Field #2
4. Jock Nation
3
  6
 3
 187
84
107
124
129
  9am  
10am  Prime Time 12      vs The Unit  6
11am  DTF  7                  vs Prime Time  20
12pm  The Unit  0           vs Mix Breed  39
 1pm  Jock Nation  7       vs DTF  31
 2pm  Demons  7             vs Mix Breed  25
 3pm  Demons  14           vs Jock Nation  21

  Prime Time    34      Demons         7
  Sooners         25      Demons         7
  Prime Time    25      DTF               7
  Sooners         14     Jock Nation    0
  Mix  Breed      12    DTF                7
  Renegades     19    Sooners         7
  Jock Nations   33    Mix Breed    26    (upset)  
  Renegades     28    The Unit       18

         DTF   upsets          25         Sooners            7  
     Prime Time  upsets    32        Sooners          26      
        DTF                      20         The Unit           7
    Mix Breed  upsets      19          Prime Time    14
    Mix  Breed               27          Demons           7        
    Jock Nation             14          Unit                 13     
    Renegades             19          Demons            6    
   Jock  Nation  upsets   21         Renegades       7         

  Open for practice

  Open for practice

Byes: Sooners and Renegades
Renegades
Note:  We are bringing back the player stats for this season. 
 Each team will monitor their own stats and will need to be turned 
in after each game.  At the end of the season, based solely on the
 stat sheet, the player and position will have the chance to make the 
Pro Bowl against another league. 
 More details to come, but you have to turn in the stat sheet for it to count (absolutely NO word of mouth).  The teams are solely 
responsible for the stats and this is on the honor system.  Pick up the 
stat sheet with one of the Board Members before you play or PRINT ME.
6th  
 2nd (T)
7th
8th
 2nd (T)
1st 
2nd  (T)
5th 
Top Performers for Week #1:
Alex with Prime Time - 7 Sacks
Rene with Mix Breed - 5 Sacks
Bobby with Mix Breed - 4 Sacks
Joey with Mix Breed - 4 TD's
Harper with Mix Breed - 2 INT's
Johnny M. with Mix Breed - 2 INT's
Kali with Jock Nation - 2 Extra Points
Alex with Mix Breed - 2 Extra Points
Jock Nation        26       Prime Time  20    (Upset)    
The Unit             21       Jock Nation  20
Mix  Breed         21        Prime Time  12           
Sooners             20        The Unit       19    
Sooners             26        Mix Breed      6    (Upset)
Renegades        12        Demons         6
DTF                   24        Demons        18
Renegades        27        DTF                6

Favorite  by  (       )
Top Performers for Week #2:
Pat with The Unit - 3 Sacks
Mario with The Unit - 2 TD's
Bobby with The Sooners - 2 TD's
Joey with Mix Breed - 2 Extra Points
League Leaders in Sacks
Rank #1 Alex with Mix Breed 16 sacks
         #2 Rene with Prime Time 11 sacks
         #3 DeShawn with the Sooners 7 sacks
         #4 Kali with Jock Nation 6 sacks
League Leaders in Touch Downs
Rank #1 Erik with Prime Time 9 TD's
         #2 Kali with Jock Nation 8 TD's
         #3 Brian with the Sooners 7 TD's

League Leaders in Extra Points
Rank #1 Miguel with Prime Time 4 Ex Pts
         #2 Alex with Mix Breed 3 Ex Pts
           
League Leaders in INT's
Rank #1 Xavier with The Sooners 5 INT's
         #2 Brian with The Sooners 5 INT's
         #3 Johny M. with Mix Breed 3 INT's
         #4 Gabe with DTF 3 INT's   
 12:00   Jock Nation  6-3    vs         DTF              4-5
   1:00   Sooners        6-3    vs         Mix Breed    7-2
   2:00   Mix Breed     7-2    vs         Demons       0-9
   3:00   Renegades   6-3    vs         Prime Time  5-4
   
 12:00   Jock Nation      20         Prime Time        18
   1:00   Sooners                      Renegades          0
   2:00   Sooners            37         DTF                      0
   3:00   Renegades       20         Demons             19
   4:00   Mix Breed         20         Renegades          7

Teams VERY IMPORTANT note!!
Game Time will start at 8am and it will be a double elimination playoff.
 (non-roster players will be ineligible to play.  Team Captain/Coach will be
  able to protest an ineligible player at start, middle, or prior to end of game)

  8am  Prime Time vs Renegades
  9am  Mix Breed vs DTF
10am  Sooners vs winners of Seed 4 or Seed 5
11am  Jock Nation vs winner of Seed 3 or Seed 6



                                             Sooners 16




                                                                          Sooners 18





                                                                                          Sooners


                                     Jock Nation  20




                                                                     Jock Nation 14